?

Log in

 
 
07 November 2011 @ 12:27 am
I need some fandom love in my life  

I haven't made a journal entry on my own journal for a while now... I don't really expect anyone to read this.. I just need to get some things out of my system.

I hate people who troll the fandom and then hate on other fans. Not cool.
Also, commenting on my dance video and going "I don't know anything about dance so I can't say if you're good or not, but you need to stop dancing to Kisumai songs because people are going to start thinking that Kisumai is strange because of it. Also, your clothes are weird..." is NOT cool. *frustrated*
What's worse is that they comment in Japanese probably thinking I can't read or understand it, so when I reply, I get another comment saying "please don't reply to this..." *thrashes about and throws things*

On another note... I was at my dance studio for 11.5 hours today... *tired*
There was a football game last night that I had to dance at and I did gymnastics with a sprained ankle... So of course I danced on it today...  Plus I have a bad back and bad knee... I'm just broken... =___=

I also dislike the school dance team.. Everyone always goes on stupid power trips and it stresses everyone else out... They only care about looking good and flipping their hair... I can count how many of us actually care about dancing on 1 hand... there are 23 of us...
There's also this 5-year girl who complain a lot about not being in certain parts of routines... It's really junk...

Dance concert is in 3 days.  That means 12 more hours of rehearsal before the curtain goes up. School dance team is doing concert too... I hope they get inspired by other numbers in the show... Unfortunately, knowing some of them, that's not gonna happen... =__=

Also... I think I have a few papers to write this week.. But I haven't checked yet because I'm scared to find out it's true... ;__;

2 paychecks from my boss bounced... No money in the account cause charges from last week didn't go through... *sigh* and she owes me a paycheck for the past month as well... *throws candy corn at her boss* I dislike candy corn.  .__.


I think that's it... On a slightly more happy and exciting note, I'm going to make a fic journal for all of my shiny fics~ :D
But I need help thinking of a name... I'm taking suggestions... 

Edit: The video mentioned above has been taken down due to copyright infringement... Seriously? =__=


 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: S.O.KISS (Kis-My-Ft2)
 
 
 
Micchan: 013. Nisen Everybody Go CD Bookletmicchan on November 7th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
Argghhh, sometime...

Come here kitty, I'll hug you *hugs*
Whoever said dancers were graceful never met me :)mbdancer8o8 on November 7th, 2011 10:48 pm (UTC)
*whimpers*
*hugs*
mew...
Chi-changemmiesky on November 8th, 2011 08:34 am (UTC)
OMG Seriously?

First.. how stupid are those people? And then to tell you not to comment on something you posted that they commented on? Seriously.. ?? And copyright infringment.. for all they know you legit bought the whatever song it was and so that would make it all sorts of legal, but who knows what they are thinking.. whiney girl probably did something to get you in trouble.. stupid trolls!! And please don't stop dancing.. especially to Kisumai stuff ^^ And Arashi stuff.. you may be single handedly getting their music to people who never heard them before ^^

if it helps someone cut the tags off my ex's car.. like literally while he was AT WORK, went into the parking lot and instead of taking the tags themselves took tin snips and cut a chunk out of his license plate O.O I was like damn dude.. just damn...

Sorry to hear about your ankle and the haugty cheer-tators too.. I hope things start having a bright side for you really soon... *hugs*