?

Log in

 
 
04 June 2020 @ 07:00 pm
Introduction Post  
Hello there~

I thought I'd make an introduction post since I have recently started posting locked video and do not really want to add people back if I don't even know their names... ^^;;
So please use this post to introduce yourself so I will add you back!  I like making new friends. :D


You can call me Mariko! I am currently a University student studying Travel Industry Management. What I really want to do is interact with a lot of people! especially Japanese tourists ne~ :P

I really love Japanese culture and Japan in general! My aunty likes to joke that I was born in the wrong country. XD It's a good thing Hawaii has a lot of Asians then huh? Haha.

I love Johnny's Entertainment~ My very first JE fandom was Arashi! Although it's only been about a year since I've entered that fandom... My favorite member is Sakurai Sho~ ♥
Recently I've been really into Kis-My-Ft2! So glad that they're debuting! Though I've only been following them since November. XD I used to be Kitayama Hiromitsu biased but Nikaido Takashi slowly, or quickly, took over. XD Brat... I seem to have a soft spot for the brats. Like Yamamoto Ryota! XD
I also really like Senga Kento now. ^^

Besides all my fangirl-ing and school, I also dance! I'm going into my 15th year of dance already. O-o
I really love it. I dance for my college team and and a local studio/company.

I think those are the basics... Any questions? Just ask! :D
Tags:
 
 
 
Shibarushibaru11 on August 9th, 2011 12:23 am (UTC)
hi...
i like sakurai sho too...
and my JE fandom started slightly the same way as yours...
i knew arashi and slowly knowing other JE guys....
now, i'm more into Kanjani8 and yes...kisumai....
i'm so biased to taisuke....and hiromitsu...
and i knew them since....almost a year now...
i watched Playzone 09 and there was how i fell in love with taisuke's voice...
and senga comes third...
let's be friends...
Whoever said dancers were graceful never met me :)mbdancer8o8 on August 9th, 2011 12:55 am (UTC)
Sure!
I've seen you around the daily comms.
Yoroshiku ne~ ^^
Shibarushibaru11 on August 9th, 2011 02:10 am (UTC)
yup...
but lately i've been busy to post something in the daily comms... T.T
or rather, i find it hard to choose photos to put there...
but thanks to you the daily comms are still alive...
Whoever said dancers were graceful never met me :)mbdancer8o8 on August 9th, 2011 03:35 am (UTC)
I've been a little busy too... Although I try to post everyday. Haha. I noticed that you only follow Kitayama and Fujigaya comms. You should check out the others because they also have really nice pics. :D
Shibarushibaru11 on August 9th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
bcoz i'm following other groups too so the time consumed is more...
don't mind...that doesn't mean i don't favour the rest tho...
and i know Nika is very good in photoshoots...
he's really model-like, ne...
Ioniyaioniya on August 29th, 2011 07:18 pm (UTC)
Hi,
it's me, Blue to Blue from Facebook ;)
Well, it's all the same with me, I like Japan an japanese culture and entertainment for a long time.
Concerning music, at the beginning I absolutely was into J-Rock and Visual Kei, but over the years I realized I more and more drifted towards J-Pop and K-Pop.
A couple of years ago I became familiar with the JE fandom...I don't know why but I think it increased lately^^
My favorites in JE were Tackey & Tsubasa, News and Kanjani8 so far, but I started to like Kisumai very much since a friend introduced me to them recently.
That's it for the moment :)
Whoever said dancers were graceful never met me :)mbdancer8o8 on August 29th, 2011 07:29 pm (UTC)
Hello~
I'm glad you decided to come and find me here instead.
^^
Samar MoustafaSamar Moustafa on September 27th, 2011 07:26 pm (UTC)
hiii My name is Samar I love Japan and everything about it am 16 years old steel in school=.= my favourite member is Tamamori YuTa!
Whoever said dancers were graceful never met me :)mbdancer8o8 on September 28th, 2011 07:23 am (UTC)
Hey. Do you not have an LJ account? I am a little iffy about adding a FB account since I have no way of looking at what kinds of things you post. I have videos on my journal, so I am just being cautious, nothing personal. Sorry!
Samar MoustafaSamar Moustafa on September 28th, 2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
i have but dont remember it i dont post anything in my lj i am new in those kind of stuff i have a blogspot too but dont use much or post but if you want you can add me in my fb acount
Paulinashi_chan0011 on September 5th, 2012 04:03 pm (UTC)
Hi, my name's Paulina and I'm from Poland ^^ Since the beginning of the year I started to like Kisumai but I knew about them from KAT-TUN concerts. I love whole JE especially when I watch Shounen Club episodes, the games are so funny...XD
I don't write much in my LJ and I recreated everything just a moment ago because everything was old and out of date...xP
I'm really bad at describing myself so I hope it's enough...if you want to know anything, just ask ^^
aoi_enma: Tama kawaiiaoi_enma on December 22nd, 2012 02:58 pm (UTC)
hi..
please call me Aoi :D I really love Japanese and its culture more than my country so people around me a lot telling me to go away from my country and just reside to Japan *hehehe just kidding XD*

I know Kis-My-Ft2 from Tama and Gaya in Ikemen Desu ne .. when i search about them i just know there is a group in JE that named Kis-My-Ft2 because at that time i`m not interested enough about Johnnys Jr. I just follow Arashi, KAT-TUN, Hey Say Jump, Kanjani 8 . So after that, i falling in love to this group. Why? because their story about debut really hitting me. And their appearance always kakoii-ne~ Especially Tama-chan.

And now after they debuted, i become really love them. Eventough there's no one around me who follow them like me and internet connection in my country is bad (really i have to wait hours to watch one video of Kis My Ft2) and also because my college activity which really taking my time (uppps, sorry i forgot to introduce. I am currently a University Student studying Medical) but i will always search about them and follow their latest activity in my spare time.

Happy to know you XD
Dozou Yoroshiku~
Yukiko no Niji: Nisen sleepyyukiko_no_niji on January 17th, 2013 02:20 pm (UTC)
Hi!
My name is Giulia!
I landed here from twitter (I'm Giuly_B there... We have some friends in common so your name appeared on my dashboard)!
Then I read your introduction post and I laughed 'cause my very first fandom was Arashi too and my ichiban was Sho. XD
I followed them for a bit more then a year, then I knew Kisumai and I fell in love with them. (I mean... I still like Arashi, but I think that I can follow only one group If I don't want to go crazy...)
My favorite one is Yokoo, but I love all of them ;__; (I REALLY LIKE Nika ;__;)
So... I'm here 'cause I'd like to follow you on twitter, but I wanted to say hi to you properly.
I'm going to add you here on lj, then, If you're ok, I'd like to follow you on twitter too.
Hope you have a nice day!
aleena_mokoiaaleena_mokoia on April 14th, 2013 03:52 am (UTC)
Eri-desu~
Hi! My name is Eri :)
I ended up here because you and I read a lot of the same fanfictions so I just sorta ended up here.
I'm also a college student, studying cultural affairs. I am hoping to study abroad in Japan soon (and once I feel confident in my Japanese I think I'd like to help the subbing effort)My family says the same thing, my mother thinks I was japanese in a past life or something, and so I crave to go "home"
I love JE, my first fandom that I completely got into was Kat-tun, but now I pretty much love all of JE, I haven't found a band or group that I don't like.
Kisumai is probably my favorite band of JE though sometimes it's questionable with how obsessions go lol, but I love them. Kitayama is my favorite, but Nikaido is a really close second so I understand your feelings there!
I love to dance, but I'm not very good at it. The only thing I seem to have a knack for is researching information and delagating haha, so I'm jealous that you have the ability to dance :)
Well I hope we can be good friends :)
よろしくおねがいします _(_ _)_